Fallen Timber Harescramble

Fallen Timber Harescramble

Regular price
$60.00
Sale price
$60.00
Regular price
2022 SGC Race Series
Unit price
per 

The Fallen Timber Harescramble is the fourth round of the 2022 Second Gear Club off-road race series presented by Turple Brothers! This was previously to be held at the Whispering Pines OHV area but has been changed location to Fallen Timber.

See our Race Day Info Page For Any Information Not Listed Below

  

Alberta Race License (License Required To Race Both SGC And AMSA Events)

2022 ALBERTA Offroad Race License (motorsportreg.com)

 

Race Day Entry Fees:

  • Saturday Pre-Entry $50 
  • Saturday Race Day $60
  • All PeeWee Classes $15 
  • All other Sunday Youth Classes Pre entry $25
  • All other Sunday Youth Classes Race Day $35
  • Sportsman, Ladies Junior and Ladies Beginner  Pre-Entry $40
  • Sportsman, Ladies Junior and Ladies Beginner  Race Day $45
  • Pre-Entry will be closed Thursday by 9pm prior to event weekend
  • Cash Only For On Site Registration

    Alberta Offroad Race License Fees:

    • Family License $200
    • Individual License $70

    For riders that do not wish to purchase a license, they can purchase a $30 DAY LICENSE that will allow them to race a Single Event. This will be done on Race Day. CASH ONLY

    Camping information:

    • There is no cell service
    • No hook ups, power or water is available 

    Directions:

    Saturday Schedule:

     8:30-10:00am Registration 

    10:15am Mandatory Riders Meeting A+B

     10:30am-12:00pm B Loop Race Start

    • 50+ 
    • Legends (60+) 
    • 30B
    • 40B 
    • Ladies Intermediate 
    • Junior 
    • Beginner (Sportsman) 

    1:00pm-3:00pm A Loop Race Start 

    • Pro
    • Expert
    • Vet Master 
    • 30A 
    • 40A
    • Intermediate 
    • Ladies Expert

     3:30pm Awards


    Sunday Schedule:

    8:30-10am Registration 

    10:15am Riders Meeting 

    10:30am-11:30am D Loop Race Start

    • Kids Junior
    • Ladies Beginner 
    • Kids Beginner

     10:30am-11:00am PeeWee Beginner 

    11:15am-11:45am Peewee Intermediate 

    12:00-12:45pm Peewee Expert 

    1:00pm-2:00pm C Loop (Modified) Race Start 

    • Kids Expert 
    • Sportsman
    • Kids Intermediate 
    • Ladies Junior 

    2:30pm Awards


    For all other event information please see our Race Day Information Page